COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.
COVID-19 Update: We are open and still processing your orders. Please shop as normal online or contact us to discuss your requirements.
Read a letter from our Managing Director here.

FieldCast Camera Adapter One Hybrid

Product Code: FCT-ADATEMCCHB
Category:

With Adapter One Hybrid you can connect the FieldCast Cable straight to Blackmagic Design’s famous ATEM Camera Converter™, fast and easily.

Adapter One Hybrid fully protects the vulnerable fibre optic LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter™. It also powers the ATEM Camera Converter™, charges its battery and powers the camera.

Now you can use your Camera Converter™ without worrying about empty batteries.

  • Rugged milled out aluminium case, glass blasted and anodized
  • Colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)
  • FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid Chassis Connector with D-size flange
  • Custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside
  • Single mode 9/125 fibre optic technology
  • Countersunk M3 20mm. mounting screws for connecting to Camera Converter
  • Weight 350 grams
  • Instruction manual and hex key for removing Camera Converter screws included

£365.00 (Excl. VAT)

£438.00 (Incl. VAT)

Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?