Lite Linke 16 Way Cassette, 2x 8f MTP® Elite Male to 8x LC Duplex OS2

Product Code: MTPEM2x8LCOS2CASS
Categories: ,

The ½U cassette is of a tough durable PPS construction and fitted with 8x low profile laser safe LC Duplex adapters to the front and 2x 8f MTP® adapters to the rear. The sealed cassette contains a premium grade 8f LC fanout to MTP® elite on single-mode fibre. To the front of each cassette are two sliding pull tabs which are used to aid removal from the chassis.

  • MTP® Elite Connectivity Solutions
  • Method A polarity configuration
  • 100% UK factory termination and tested for reliability
  • Fully compatible with Lite Linke 1U and 3U chassis
  • Easy deployment – modular system saves installation time
  • Hyper high density -144f in 1U and 480f in 3U (see datasheet for breakdown)
  • Lightweight PPS material

£141.00 (Excl. VAT)

£169.20 (Incl. VAT)

Add to Quote
Add to Quote
Ask a Question

Looking For A Bespoke Solution To Suit You?