SFP Transceivers

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 30

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • Cisco 100Mb LX Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-FE-100LX
    The GLC-FE-100LX supports a range of 10km over single-mode fibre 10km range over Single-Mode Fibre LC connector
    £208.00
  • Compatible Cisco GbE SX Multi Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-SX-MM-C
    A Gigabit SFP for Cisco devices. Supports up to 1.1km on Multi Mode Fibre. Lifetime Warranty. Connect up to 1.1km at Gigabit over multi-mode fibre LC Connector Plug-and-play ease-of-use Self-locking mechanism
    £75.00
  • Cisco GbE Single Strand Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-BX-U
    The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs operate on a single strand of standard single-mode fibre up to 10 km. The 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490 nm channel and receives a 1310 nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310 nm wavelength and receives a 1490 nm signal, hence must be used in pairs
    £675.00
  • Compatible Cisco Rugged GbE LX/LH Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-LX-SM-RGD-C
    The Compatible Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40 to 85°C, and 10km distances on singlemode fibre, or up to 550m on multimode fibre with a mode conditioning cable. Connect up to 10km at Gigabit over single-mode fibre Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £75.00
  • Cisco GbE Copper SFP, RJ45

    CODE GLC-TE
    The 1000Base-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m and support 10/100/1000Mb auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX.  Extended Temperature range is  -5°C to 85°C.
    £165.00
  • Compatible Cisco GbE LX/LH Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-LH-SMD-C
    The Compatible GLC-SX-SMD Single Mode 1000Base-LX/LH SFP supports OS1/OS2 9/125 to 10km, and Multimode to 550m with a mode conditioning cable Connect up to 10km at Gigabit over single-mode fibre Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £125.00
  • Cisco GbE Multi Mode DOM SFP

    CODE GLC-SX-MMD
    The 1000Base-SX SFP, operates on 50µm multi-mode fibre links up to 550m and on 62.5µm multi-mode fibre up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over OM3 multi-mode fibre cable. Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £183.00
  • Cisco GbE LX/LH Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-LH-SM-C
    A GbE SFP for Cisco devices. Supports 10km over Single Mode fibre optic cable. Lifetime warranty. Connect up to 10km at Gigabit over single-mode fibre LC Connector Plug-and-play ease-of-use Self-locking mechanism
    £135.00
  • Cisco Rugged GbE SX Multi Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-SX-MM-RGD
    The Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40 to 85°C, and distances on multimode fibre as follows - 1km on 50μm OM3, 550m on OM2 50μm, 220m on OM1 62.5μm Connect up to 1km at Gigabit over multi-mode fibre Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £286.00
  • Cisco 100Mb LX Multi Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-FE-100FX
    The Cisco GLC-FE-100FX supports a range of 2km over multi-mode fibre at 100Mbps 2km range over Multi-Mode Fibre LC connector
    £96.00
  • Cisco GbE SX Multi Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-SX-MM
    The 1000Base-SX SFP, operates on 50µm multi-mode fibre links up to 550m and on 62.5µm multi-mode fibre up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over OM3 multi-mode fibre cable.
    £160.00
  • Cisco GbE Single Strand Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-BX-D
    The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs operate on a single strand of standard single-mode fibre up to 10 km. The 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490 nm channel and receives a 1310 nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310 nm wavelength and receives a 1490 nm signal, hence must be used in pairs
    £675.00
  • Compatible Cisco GbE Copper SFP

    CODE GLC-TE-C
    Connect up to 100m at Gigabit over copper cabling Connect up to 100m at Gigabit over copper cabling Extended temperature  -5°C to 85°C Plug-and-play ease-of-use RJ45 Connector Self-locking mechanism
    £65.00
  • Cisco Rugged GbE LX/LH Single Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-LX-SM-RGD
    The Cisco 1000Base-LX/LH SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40 to 85°C, and 10km distances on singlemode fibre, or up to 550m on multimode fibre with a mode conditioning cable Connect up to 10km at Gigabit over single-mode fibre Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £569.00
  • Compatible Cisco GbE SX Multi Mode DOM SFP

    CODE GLC-SX-MMD-C
    The Compatible GLC-SX-MMD Multimode 1000Base-SX SFP supports OM1 62.5/125 to 220m, OM2 50/125 to 550m, and OM3/OM4 50/125 to 1km. Connect Gigabit up to 1km over Multimode Fibre Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £85.00
  • Cisco GbE LX/LH Single Mode DOM SFP

    CODE GLC-LH-SMD
    The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10km and up to 550m on multimode fibres Connect up to 10km at Gigabit over single-mode fibre Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £364.00
  • Compatible Cisco Rugged GbE SX Multi Mode SFP

    CODE GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C
    The Compatible Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40 to 85°C, and distances on multimode fibre as follows - 1km on 50μm OM3, 550m on OM2 50μm, 220m on OM1 62.5μm. Connect up to 1km at Gigabit over multi-mode fibre Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) LC Connector
    £75.00
  • Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR Multi-Mode SFP+, 300m, LC

    CODE SFP-10G-SR-C
    The Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m-33m on OM1, 66m-82m on OM2 and 300m on OM3 multi-mode fibre. Lifetime warranty. Connect up to 300m at 10Gb over multi-mode fibre LC Connector
    £175.00

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 30

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.93 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 272 merchant reviews