Media Converters

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 67

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  • Allied Telesis 18 Slot Chassis for MMC

    CODE AT-MMCR18
    18 Slot 2U 19" Rack Mountable Chassis for up to 18x Allied Telesis MMC bridging media converters.  Supports both AC and DC power supplies; two can be inserted for redundancy. Optional Redundant Hot-Swappable AC & DC PSU capability (no PSU are included) LED's on front panel for Power, Temperature, Fan and Fault Status Comes with 1x FAN with option to add a 2nd FAN
    £387.00
  • AT-UMC2000/LC 1000Mb USB-C to Fibre LC MM

    CODE AT-UMC2000/LC
    The UMC2000SC converts today's USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to 1000Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (LC connector).   Extends over multimode fibre up to 500m Supports USB-A and USB-C Suspend mode and remote wakeup via link-change, Magic Packet and Microsoft wakeup frame Advanced link-down power saving if Ethernet cable is unplugged IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) TCP Large Send Offload V1 IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding and decoding IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2 VLAN ID filtering 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £233.00
  • AT-UMC2000/SC 1000Mb USB-C to Fibre SC MM

    CODE AT-UMC2000/SC
    The UMC2000SC converts today's USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to Fibre via a selected SFP Transceiver.   Extends over multimode fibre up to 500m Supports USB-A and USB-C Suspend mode and remote wakeup via link-change, Magic Packet and Microsoft wakeup frame Advanced link-down power saving if Ethernet cable is unplugged IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) TCP Large Send Offload V1 IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding and decoding IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2 VLAN ID filtering 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £233.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-UMC200/SC 100Mb USB-C to Fibre SC MM

    CODE AT-UMC200/SC
    The UMC200SC converts today's USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC connector).   Extends over multimode fibre up to 2km Supports USB-A and USB-C Suspend mode and remote wakeup via link-change, Magic Packet and Microsoft wakeup frame Advanced link-down power saving if Ethernet cable is unplugged IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) TCP Large Send Offload V1 IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding and decoding IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2 VLAN ID filtering 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £141.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/LC 100Mb Copper to Fibre LC MM

    CODE AT-MMC200/LC
    The MMC200LC mini media converter converts 10Mb & 100Mb Copper to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (LC connector).  It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over multimode fibre up to 2km Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100 on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £115.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC200LX/SC 100Mb Copper to Fibre SC SM

    CODE AT-MMC200LX/SC
    The MMC200LX/SC mini media converter converts 10Mb & 100Mb Copper to 100Mb Single-Mode Fibre (SC connector).  It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over singlemode fibre up to 15km Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100 on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £217.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000LX/LC Gigabit Copper to Fibre LC SM

    CODE AT-MMC2000LX/LC
    The MMC2000LX/LC mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit Copper to Gigabit Single-Mode Fibre (LC connector). It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over singlemode fibre up to 20km Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £273.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000LX/SC Gigabit Copper to Fibre SC SM

    CODE AT-MMC2000LX/SC
    The MMC2000LX/SC mini media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit Copper to Gigabit Single-Mode Fibre (SC connector). It's small size saves space, reduces carbon footprint but offers all the features of full size alternatives. Extends over singlemode up to 20km Rate changing Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of jumbo packets up to 10KB Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets No need to manually restart/reset after power cut Low Power Consumption of just 1.7W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range Can be used as a Standalone converter, wall mounted or slotted into an 18 Slot Chassis
    £273.00
  • Allied Telesis DC PSU for AT-MMCR18

    CODE AT-MMCR-PWR-DC-60
    DC Power Supply for 18 Slot 2U 19" Rack Mountable Chassis, up to two per chassis for redundancy. Redundant Hot-Swappable DC PSU
    £149.00
  • Allied Telesis AC PSU for AT-MMCR18

    CODE AT-MMCR-PWR-AC-60
    AC Power Supply for 18 Slot 2U 19" Rack Mountable Chassis, up to two per chassis for redundancy. Redundant Hot-Swappable AC PSU Power cables for EU, NA, AU, UK
    £123.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2000, Mini GBIC Slot

    CODE GVT-2000
    The GVT-2000 Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector and an SFP Slot for Gigabit fibre connectivity UTP copper to SFP slot fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, GVT-5000

    CODE GVT-5000
    Rate changing converter module to support Gigabit multi and single-mode fibre via SFP Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Converts 10/100/1000Mb copper to 1000Base-X fibre via SFP Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to discuss an alternative solution
    £91.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, FVT-2001 SC Multimode

    CODE FVT-2001
    The FVT-2001 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter to 2km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter FVT-4301 SC Single-Mode 30km

    CODE FVT-4301
    The FVT-4301 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Single-Mode Fibre (SC) supporting up to 30km. Auto Negotiation Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis Half/Full Duplex mode Hot-swappable UTP copper to SC single-mode fibre converter 30km **This product has gone End of Life.  Please see FVT-2201 or call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2001, SC Multi-Mode

    CODE GVT-2001
    The GVT-2001 media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit UTP to Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). Gigabit UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £84.00
  • LevelOne PD Media Converter GVT-2010, SFP Slot

    CODE GVT-2010
    The GVT-2010 Media Converter connected 10/100/1000Mb Copper to Fibre vioa an SFP Slot for Gigabit Transceivers.  It can be powered by PoE provided by an suitable switch or mid-span injector. This function makes the GVT-2010 ideal for remote areas of a network without power outlets. GbE RJ45 copper to SFP slot fibre converter PD (Powered Device) via RJ45  IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Can also be powered by included optional PoE Injector Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £127.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, ST Multi-Mode, 2km

    CODE FVT-2002
    The FVT-2002 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (ST). UTP copper to ST multi-mode fibre converter to 2km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, SC Multi-Mode, 2km

    CODE FVT-5001
    10/100Mb rate changing converter module to support multi-mode fibre Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology Converts 10/100Mb copper to 100Base-FX multi-mode SC to 2km Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Remote Monitor/Control for terminal side Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX Supports TS-1000, Loop Back Test **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £65.00

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 67

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 221 merchant reviews