Media Converters

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 54

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC USB Powered Gigabit Media Conve

    CODE AT-DMC1000/SC
    The DMC1000SC Gigabit Ethernet mini media converters is one of the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 3cm wide × 9cm deep × 2cm high, these media converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact — with a small carbon footprint — the DMC1000 can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Extends over multimode fibre up to 900m (OM4) via SC connector Gigabit Copper to Fibre conversion Low Power Consumption of just 1.5W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 40°C operating temperature range
    £154.00
  • AT-UMC2000/LC 1000Mb USB-C to Fibre LC MM

    CODE AT-UMC2000/LC
    The UMC2000SC converts today's USB-A, as well as next generation USB-C, to 1000Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (LC connector).   Extends over multimode fibre up to 500m Supports USB-A and USB-C Suspend mode and remote wakeup via link-change, Magic Packet and Microsoft wakeup frame Advanced link-down power saving if Ethernet cable is unplugged IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) TCP Large Send Offload V1 IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 priority encoding and decoding IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 2 VLAN ID filtering 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £233.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, FVT-2201, SC Single-Mode

    CODE FVT-2201
    The FVT-2201 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Single-Mode Fibre (SC) supporting up to 20km. UTP copper to SC single-mode fibre converter to 20km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £49.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter FVT-4001 SC Multi-Mode

    CODE FVT-4001
    The FVT-4001 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). Auto Negotiation Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis Half/Full Duplex mode Hot-swappable Multi-mode fibre transmission, up to 2 km UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, FVT-2001 SC Multimode

    CODE FVT-2001
    The FVT-2001 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter to 2km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, ST Multi-Mode, 2km

    CODE FVT-2002
    The FVT-2002 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (ST). UTP copper to ST multi-mode fibre converter to 2km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £55.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL 100Mb Copper to Fibre MM ST

    CODE AT-MC101XL
    The AT-MC101XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter comes with ST fibre connectors and can be used to extend networks to up to 2km over multi mode fibre. Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Fan-less design Industry standard Fibre ST connector Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
    £57.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL 100Mb Copper to Fibre MM SC

    CODE AT-MC102XL
    The AT-MC102XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter comes with SC fibre connectors and can be used to extend networks to up to 2km over multi mode fibre. Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Fan-less design Industry standard Fibre SC connector Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
    £57.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2000, Mini GBIC Slot

    CODE GVT-2000
    The GVT-2000 Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector and an SFP Slot for Gigabit fibre connectivity UTP copper to SFP slot fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter FVT-4301 SC Single-Mode 30km

    CODE FVT-4301
    The FVT-4301 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Single-Mode Fibre (SC) supporting up to 30km. Auto Negotiation Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis Half/Full Duplex mode Hot-swappable UTP copper to SC single-mode fibre converter 30km **This product has gone End of Life.  Please see FVT-2201 or call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, SC Multi-Mode, 2km

    CODE FVT-5001
    10/100Mb rate changing converter module to support multi-mode fibre Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology Converts 10/100Mb copper to 100Base-FX multi-mode SC to 2km Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Remote Monitor/Control for terminal side Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX Supports TS-1000, Loop Back Test **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £65.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, 1x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 100Base-

    CODE FVT-0103TXFC
    LevelOne's FVT-0103TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These POE Converters are designed to receive data and power from POE networks and then to refer data out through fiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network. 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SC fibre media conversion Can be PoE powered, to IEEE 802.3af standard as a PD device DIP Switch for customized configurations Multi-mode transmission over fibre, up to 2km Over-current protection and under-current detection
    £68.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-4001, SC Multi-Mode 2km

    CODE GVT-4001
    This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover and a 1000Base-SX Gigabit fibre optic port with an SC connector 10/100/1000Mb UTP copper to multi-mode fibre converter with SC connector Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex Build in Link Loss Forwarding Technology Can be used as stand alone or mounted in 19+ - Converter Chassis Copper port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X ** This product is now end of life, please see it's replacement the GVT-2001
    £69.00
  • Planet 3 Port Switch/Converter, 1x 10/100/100T RJ45, 2x SFP

    CODE GT-1205A
    The Planet GT-1205A 3 Port Switch/Converter is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T port and dual Gigabit SFP slots to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X fibre network.  Multiple configuration option allow the device to connect two Multimode or Singlemode fibres, with or without a copper connection, even to have one fibre port set up as a redundant link.  2x 1000Base-X GbE SFP Slots 1x 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45 Supports 10k Jumbo Frames 802.1Q transparent and multicast transparent 0°C ~ 50°C operating temperature range
    £89.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2001, SC Multi-Mode

    CODE GVT-2001
    The GVT-2001 media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit UTP to Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). Gigabit UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £84.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, GVT-5000

    CODE GVT-5000
    Rate changing converter module to support Gigabit multi and single-mode fibre via SFP Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Converts 10/100/1000Mb copper to 1000Base-X fibre via SFP Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to discuss an alternative solution
    £91.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-PC232/POE 100Mb PoE Multi Mode Converter

    CODE AT-PC232/POE
    Enables you to provide PoE to IP Cameras, Access Points or IP Phones that are remotely positioned and out of range of your main PoE switch (ie 100m+). Buy from Universal Networks to extend the Allied Telesis warranty from 2 years to 5 free of charge 15.4W POE support Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port Converts 10/100Mb Copper to Multimode fibre Fibre Link Test Function Industry standard Fibre SC connector MissingLink Support Operates under all traffic loads Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets ** This is End of Life (EOL) and is only available while stock last.  Please contact us to check availability.
    £103.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/ST USB Powered 100Mb Media Converte

    CODE AT-DMC100/ST
    The DMC100ST Fast Ethernet mini media converters is one of the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 3cm wide × 9cm deep × 2cm high, these media converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact — with a small carbon footprint — the DMC100 Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Extends over multimode fibre up to 2km via ST connector 100Mb Copper to 100Mb Fibre conversion Low Power Consumption of just 1.5W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 40°C operating temperature range
    £103.00

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 54

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.91 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 290 merchant reviews