Media Converters

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 61

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  • Allied Telesis 18 Slot Chassis for MMC

    CODE AT-MMCR18
    18 Slot 2U 19" Rack Mountable Chassis for up to 18x Allied Telesis MMC bridging media converters.  Supports both AC and DC power supplies; two can be inserted for redundancy. Optional Redundant Hot-Swappable AC & DC PSU capability (no PSU are included) LED's on front panel for Power, Temperature, Fan and Fault Status Comes with 1x FAN with option to add a 2nd FAN
    £386.00
  • Allied Telesis AC PSU for AT-MMCR18

    CODE AT-MMCR-PWR-AC-60
    AC Power Supply for 18 Slot 2U 19" Rack Mountable Chassis, up to two per chassis for redundancy. Redundant Hot-Swappable AC PSU Power cables for EU, NA, AU, UK
    £123.00
  • Allied Telesis DC PSU for AT-MMCR18

    CODE AT-MMCR-PWR-DC-60
    DC Power Supply for 18 Slot 2U 19" Rack Mountable Chassis, up to two per chassis for redundancy. Redundant Hot-Swappable DC PSU
    £149.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2000, Mini GBIC Slot

    CODE GVT-2000
    The GVT-2000 Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector and an SFP Slot for Gigabit fibre connectivity UTP copper to SFP slot fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, GVT-5000

    CODE GVT-5000
    Rate changing converter module to support Gigabit multi and single-mode fibre via SFP Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Converts 10/100/1000Mb copper to 1000Base-X fibre via SFP Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to discuss an alternative solution
    £91.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, FVT-2001 SC Multimode

    CODE FVT-2001
    The FVT-2001 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter to 2km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter FVT-4301 SC Single-Mode 30km

    CODE FVT-4301
    The FVT-4301 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Single-Mode Fibre (SC) supporting up to 30km. Auto Negotiation Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis Half/Full Duplex mode Hot-swappable UTP copper to SC single-mode fibre converter 30km **This product has gone End of Life.  Please see FVT-2201 or call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £59.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-2001, SC Multi-Mode

    CODE GVT-2001
    The GVT-2001 media converter converts 10Mb, 100Mb and Gigabit UTP to Gigabit Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). Gigabit UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter Auto Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps on copper port Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £84.00
  • LevelOne PD Media Converter GVT-2010, SFP Slot

    CODE GVT-2010
    The GVT-2010 Media Converter connected 10/100/1000Mb Copper to Fibre vioa an SFP Slot for Gigabit Transceivers.  It can be powered by PoE provided by an suitable switch or mid-span injector. This function makes the GVT-2010 ideal for remote areas of a network without power outlets. GbE RJ45 copper to SFP slot fibre converter PD (Powered Device) via RJ45  IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Can also be powered by included optional PoE Injector Auto Negotiation 10, 100 & 1000Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB & 9k Jumbo Frames -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £127.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, ST Multi-Mode, 2km

    CODE FVT-2002
    The FVT-2002 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (ST). UTP copper to ST multi-mode fibre converter to 2km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter Module, SC Multi-Mode, 2km

    CODE FVT-5001
    10/100Mb rate changing converter module to support multi-mode fibre Auto-Negotiation on 10/100Base-T Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology Converts 10/100Mb copper to 100Base-FX multi-mode SC to 2km Hot swappable in FVT-5000 Chassis Remote Monitor/Control for terminal side Supports Auto-MDI-MDIX Supports TS-1000, Loop Back Test **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £65.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, 1x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 100Base-

    CODE FVT-0103TXFC
    LevelOne's FVT-0103TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These POE Converters are designed to receive data and power from POE networks and then to refer data out through fiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network. 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SC fibre media conversion Can be PoE powered, to IEEE 802.3af standard as a PD device DIP Switch for customized configurations Multi-mode transmission over fibre, up to 2km Over-current protection and under-current detection
    £68.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter, FVT-2201, SC Single-Mode

    CODE FVT-2201
    The FVT-2201 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Single-Mode Fibre (SC) supporting up to 20km. UTP copper to SC single-mode fibre converter to 20km Auto Negotiation 10 & 100Mbps Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB -10°C ~ 55°C operating temperature range Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
    £49.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter FVT-4001 SC Multi-Mode

    CODE FVT-4001
    The FVT-4001 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC). Auto Negotiation Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis Half/Full Duplex mode Hot-swappable Multi-mode fibre transmission, up to 2 km UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter
    £55.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter GVT-4001, SC Multi-Mode 2km

    CODE GVT-4001
    This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover and a 1000Base-SX Gigabit fibre optic port with an SC connector 10/100/1000Mb UTP copper to multi-mode fibre converter with SC connector Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex Build in Link Loss Forwarding Technology Can be used as stand alone or mounted in 19+ - Converter Chassis Copper port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X ** This product has very limited availability, please see it's replacement the GVT-2001
    £69.00
  • LevelOne Media Converter FVT-0203TXFC SC, 2km

    CODE FVT-0203TXFC
    The FVT-0203TXFC converters copper to fibre, with POE Injector on the copper port for powering Wireless access point, VoIP Phone, and IP Surveillance System deployments. The fibre type is Multi-mode with an SC connector. 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SC fibre media conversion DIP Switch for customized configurations Internal AC power supply Multi-mode transmission over fibre, up to 2km Over-current protection and under-current detection Provides PoE to IEEE 802.3af standard **This product has gone End of Life.  Please call Universal to disuss an alternative solution
    £116.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC USB Powered 100Mb Media Converte

    CODE AT-DMC100/SC
    The DMC100SC Fast Ethernet mini media converters is one of the smallest media converters in the market today. At just 3cm wide × 9cm deep × 2cm high, these media converters can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact — with a small carbon footprint — the DMC100 Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Extends over multimode fibre up to 2km via SC connector 100Mb Copper to 100Mb Fibre conversion Low Power Consumption of just 1.5W Smart MissingLink to aid fault diagnosis 0°C ~ 40°C operating temperature range
    £103.00
  • Allied Telesis AT-FS202 100Mb Copper to Fibre SC MM

    CODE AT-FS202
    The FS202 media converter converts 10 & 100Mb UTP to 100Mb Multi-Mode Fibre (SC) Auto MDI/MDI-X Can be used Standalone, rack or wall-mounted Store-and-forward switching mode Supports 1532 bytes frame, 2k MAC address Supports half and full-duplex operation Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q packets UTP copper to SC multi-mode fibre converter
    £74.00

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 61

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 135 merchant reviews