BACK TO RESULTS

24 Fibre Lite Trunk Cable, 24f MTP Elite Female - Female

MTPELTFF24-OS2
£254.00
Product Enquiry

Lite Trunk 24 Fibre LSZH OS2 G.657.A2 Bend Insensitive 9/125 Single Mode Mini Trunk Cable with 24-fibre MTP® Elite Female connectors on both ends for connecting two connect two 100GbE CXP/CFP Transceivers as well as Cassettes, Panels and Fanouts. The default Method A Polarity supports direct CXP/CFP to CXP/CFP connectivity.

  • Compact 3.8mm (24f) LSZH cable
  • Factory made with 100% interferometer testing
  • High Density 24 fibre connector
  • Low Loss MTP® Elite connector
  • Female-Female (default)
  • Male-Male, Female-Male also available (use left navigation)
  • Recommended for ≤10m; for above please consider the Tuff Trunk option.

If you are unsure which Polarity Method you require, please call us.

Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x