SFP Fibre Optic Transceivers

Fibre Optic TransceiverSFP's (Small Form-factor Pluggable) are compact, hot-pluggable transceiver modules that plug into the SFP ports of most switches and fibre media converters. SFP's come in various options for speed (Fast Ethernet, Gigabit & 10GbE) and format (SFP, SFP+, XFP, GBIC, XENPACK, DAC), fibre type (Multi mode, Single mode) and manufacturer (Allied Telesis, Hewlett Packard, LevelOne, Cisco).  

We stock and supply both OEM and Compatible options, which can be found under the appropriate sub sections below.  



New Products
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 220 merchant reviews