Patch Cables

Filter By

2 ITEMS

  • Ruggedised Single Mode LSZH Fibre, 9/125, LC-FC

    CODE FDSMR16
    Double Sheathed LC-FC Flat Twin fibre patch cable for extra protection Includes individual test report for insertion loss LSZH outer sheath Made to order - any length Twin sheathed, more rugged than standard patch cables ** If you require a cable longer than 150m please call us on 01488 685800
    £48.75
  • Armoured OM2 LSZH Fibre Patch Cable, LC-FC

    CODE FDA16-50
    3mm Armoured LC-FC fibre patch cable for a rugged connection Custom cable lengths Excellent kink and crush resistant No thicker than standard patch (3mm) Other colours available (call for details) Stainless steel tube & metal braid under outer LSZH jacket ** We are migrating OM2 requirements to OM3 which offers superior performance and is 100% backward compatible, please see related products below to go to OM3 version
    £47.00

Filter By

2 ITEMS

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.92 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 286 merchant reviews