Portable Deployable

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 72

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 4 Core LC Plugs OM3

    CODE AL343-4
    LC connectors both ends of Armoured deployable Multi Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OM3 Supports FE to 2km, GbE to 900m, 10GbE to 300m Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £222.00
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 4 Core LC IP68 Plugs OM3

    CODE AL383-4
    Dust & Water proof LC connector, Plug to Plug, Armoured Deployable OM3 Multi Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OM3 Supports FE to 2km, GbE to 900m, 10GbE to 300m Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £238.00
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL549-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Simplex* connectors which are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube. 2 connectors are on each end of the 2 core MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details *LC's are paired off by default As standard these ship with a removable/reusable tube to protect the connectors.  We can also offer a zipped SOCK option, which is easier and quicker to use; for 4+ fibres, the LC pairs do not need to be staggered. Please select from related products below and add to basket. Please note it does not offer the same level of protection that the tube offers.
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core IP-PRO2 OS1/2

    CODE AL589-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with a duplex IP-PRO2 Plug on each end of the cable. These can be mated with corresponding IP-PRO sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 2 core Singlemode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 2 Core LC Uni Plug-LC Socket OM3

    CODE AL323-2
    LC Uniboot connector one end, LC Socket other end, on Armoured deployable Multi Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OM3 Supports FE to 2km, GbE to 900m, 10GbE to 300m Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £202.00
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 2 Core LC Plug-Socket OM3

    CODE AL363-2
    LC connector one end, LC Socket other end, with Armoured deployable Multi Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options
    £199.00
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC Uni Plug-LC Socket OM3

    CODE AL523-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Duplex Uniboot connector and an LC Socket mounted in the centre of the reel. The LC Uniboot is a single body design which is stronger than a standard simplex/duplex LC and is designed for 2 core round cable, which is used here. The LC Socket is IP68 rated with the cap on to keep dust and water away from the fibres within. The LC Uniboot is housed within an individual IP67 LC connector protector. The OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC Plug-LC Socket OM3

    CODE AL563-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with 4x LC Simplex connectors and an LC Socket mounted in the centre of the reel. The LC connectors are not clipped so the orientation can easily be reversed. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). The LC Socket is IP68 rated with the cap on to keep dust and water away from the fibres within. The 4 core OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 24 Core IPPRO24 OS1/2

    CODE AL5P9-24
    The IP-PRO24 is a 24 fibre plug that used high density MPO type connectors in an IP68 protected connector. These can be mated with corresponding IP68 bulkhead/panel mounted sockets and patched into equipment, providing a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 24 core Singlemode cable is MILTAC grade (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment, flexibility, portability and high crush resistance. Single 24 fibre connector for quick connection/dismantling 9/125 Bend Insensitive Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Cable Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C Also available in 2 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details * We can offer other reel options to 650m - call us for details
    £354.40
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 4 Core ST Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL339-4
    ST connectors both ends of Armoured deployable Single Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OS1 Supports FE to 40km, GbE to 100km, 10GbE to 40km Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £222.40
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 4 Core LC IP68 Plug-Socket OS1/2

    CODE AL379-4
    Dust & Water proof LC connector, Plug to Socket, Armoured Single Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OS1 Supports FE to 40km, GbE to 100km, 10GbE to 40km Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £237.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core ST Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL539-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with ST connectors which re a metal bayonet style popular within broadcast and military applications. Four connectors are used on each end of the 4 fibre MILTAC OM3 Multi Mode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core IP-PRO2 Plugs OM3

    CODE AL583-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with a duplex IP-PRO2 Plug on each end of the cable. These can be mated with corresponding IP-PRO sockets bulkhead/panel mounted and patched into equipment, enabling a water and dust proof mating. Each plug comes with a cap which is retained on a lanyard when not in use. The 2 core OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment. Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 2 Core LC Uniboot Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL319-2
    LC Uniboot connectors both ends of Armoured deployable Single Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OS1 Supports FE to 40km, GbE to 100km, 10GbE to 40km Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £187.80
  • ArmourLux300 Armoured 2 Core SC Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL359-2
    SC connectors both ends of Armoured deployable Single Mode fibre cable, 2 & 4 core options Portable, deployable Armoured Fibre Cable OS1 Supports FE to 40km, GbE to 100km, 10GbE to 40km Tough cable with stainless steel tape & metal braid under outer PU jacket Excellent kink and crush resistant Lightweight, compact and flexible
    £179.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC Uniboot Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL519-2
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Duplex Uniboot connectors which are a single body design which is stronger than a standard simplex/duplex LC and is designed for 2 core round cable, which is used here. One duplex connector is on each end of the 2 fibre MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. To offer protection when not in use, we include a simple plastic cover which can be slid out the way when the LC's are in use 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £111.80
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core SC Plugs OS1/2

    CODE AL559-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with SC connectors. Four connectors are used on each end of the 4 fibre MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors). 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
    £167.40
  • ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC-MAX IP68 OS1/2

    CODE AL5M9-4
    ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connectivity... and it's just got better with the new LC-MAX connector.  Developed exclusively for use with tactical deployable fibre optic, it provides exceptional cable retention, a 6 fold increase over standard LC connectors. The metal cap and casing protect against accidental damage and the IP68 rating safeguards against dust and water when not in use.  The streamline casing design also ensures it is easy to retrieve without snagging.  This 4 core singlemode option allows connection of two duplex channels.  Input the required length below. Ruggedised metal bodied Duplex LC Connector, 100% compatible with standard LC Protective metal cap & shell protects against dust & water to IP68 standard Military grade Belden Tactical fibre with PUR sheath designed for outdoor use & repeated flexing LC-MAX plugs straight into a standard LC socket without the need for a bulkhead/adapter Bend Insensitive G657A Single Mode fibre Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results Operating Temp Range -55°C to +85°C (cable) 2-fibre option and Flight Cases are also available - see links below or call us for more details  
    £492.40

Filter By

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 72

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.93 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 260 merchant reviews