Camera Adapters

Filter By

5 ITEMS

  • FieldCast Adapter One Plus ATEM + XLR

    CODE FCT-ADATEMCCP
    Adapter One Plus is identical to Adapter One, except for the extra four pin XLR chassis connector; now you can tap into an external battery and get a more robust and safe connection to your power supply. Adapter One Plus connects the FieldCast™ Cable straight to Blackmagic Design’s famous ATEM Camera Converter™, and completely and effectively protects the vulnerable fibre optic LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter™.  Rugged milled out aluminum case, glass blasted and anodized Color coded and FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector with D-size flange Custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside Standard single mode 9/125 fibre optic technology Standard PC polished LC Duplex connections to SFP Neutrik NC4MD-LX 4-pin XLR chassis connector for external power supply 90 degree 5.5mm. OD x 2.5mm. ID power plug for connecting to unit Countersunk M3 20mm. mounting screws for connection to Camera Converter Dimensions: 200(L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm. Weight 360 grams Instruction manual and hex key for removing Camera Converter screws included
    £300.00
  • FieldCast Adapter One

    CODE FCT-ADATEMCC
    With Adapter One you can connect the FieldCast™ Cable straight to Blackmagic Design’s famous ATEM Camera Converter™, fast and easy. Adapter One completely and effectively protects the vulnerable fibre optic LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter™. Now you can use your Camera Converter™ in any environment, and without worries! Adapter One has smallest form factor possible, and the all aluminum design makes it light as a feather. rugged milled out aluminum case, glass blasted and anodized colour coded and FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector with D-size flange custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside single mode 9/125 fibre optic technology spare D-size cutout with blind plate, for updating to Adapter One Plus countersunk M3 20mm. mounting screws for connecting to Camera Converter weight 350 grams instruction manual and hex key for removing Camera Converter screws included
    £280.00
  • FieldCast Adapter One Hybrid

    CODE FCT-ADATEMCCHB
    With Adapter One Hybrid you can connect the FieldCast Cable straight to Blackmagic Design’s famous ATEM Camera Converter™, fast and easily. Adapter One Hybrid fully protects the vulnerable fibre optic LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter™. It also powers the ATEM Camera Converter™, charges its battery and powers the camera. Now you can use your Camera Converter™ without worrying about empty batteries. Rugged milled out aluminium case, glass blasted and anodized Colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)  FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid Chassis Connector with D-size flange Custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside Single mode 9/125 fibre optic technology Countersunk M3 20mm. mounting screws for connecting to Camera Converter Weight 350 grams Instruction manual and hex key for removing Camera Converter screws included
    £365.00
  • FieldCast Adapter Two

    CODE FCT-ADSTUCAM
    Adapter Two bridges the gap between FieldCast™ fibre optic cable assemblies and Blackmagic Design Studio Camera™. It directly mounts to the side of the camera body and connects to the camera SFP with a short and flexible black LC Duplex bridging cable. With Adapter Two you can transport your HD or 4K video back and forth and control all functions of your Studio Camera™ using only one slim and flexible FieldCast 2Core cable, whatever the distance. milled out aluminum case, glass blasted and anodized colour coded FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector with D-size flange custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside Senko LC Duplex connection with internal dust caps 30 cm. black LC Duplex patch cable for connecting to camera SFP high bandwidth single mode 9/125 fibre technology 2 pairs of 1/4" screws for mounting with or without camera sunshade dimensions adapter: 93 (L) x 45 (B) x 33 (H) mm. weight including mounting plate 270 grams belt clip, hex keys and instruction manual included
    £250.00
  • FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

    CODE FCT-ADSTUCAMHB
    Adapter Two Hybrid bridges the gap between FieldCast fiber optic cable and Blackmagic Design's Studio Camera™. It directly mounts to the side of the camera body, connects to the camera SFP with a flexible LC Duplex bridging cable, and powers the camera. With Adapter Two you can transport your HD or 4K video back and forth and control all functions of your Studio Camera™ using only one slim and flexible FieldCast 2Core cable, whatever the distance. milled out aluminium case, glass blasted and anodized colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power) FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid Chassis Connector with D-size flange custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside Senko LC Duplex connection with internal dust caps 30 cm. black LC Duplex patch cable for connecting to camera SFP high bandwidth single mode 9/125 fiber technology 2 pairs of 1/4" screws for mounting with or without camera sunshade dimensions adapter: 93 (L) x 45 (B) x 33 (H) mm. weight including mounting plate 270 grams belt clip, hex keys and instruction manual included
    £340.00

Filter By

5 ITEMS

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.91 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 174 merchant reviews