BACK TO RESULTS

FieldCast 8 Fibre, 1U Single Mode, Panel One

FCT-PATEMSC
£355.00
Product Enquiry

FieldCast Panel is a 19" 1U panel, equipped with four FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connectors, ideal for using FieldCast cable in conjunction with Blackmagic Design's Studio Converter.

All four Chassis Connectors have a 50 cm. outlet at the back, with LC Duplex connector at the end, matching the four LC SFPs at the back of the converter unit. You only have to mount the panel and plug them in to be able to go FieldCast

  • 1.8mm. steel panel with rounded edges and black paint finish
  • standard 1U panel size
  • four D-size (24 mm.) cutouts
  • horizontal punch spacing 105 mm.
  • four FieldCast 2Core Chassis Connectors SM (single mode)
  • 50 cm. patch cable outlets with LC Duplex connectors
  • bend insensitive cable quality for easy routing to Studio Converter
  • weight 620 grams
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x