BACK TO RESULTS

FieldCast Adapter Two Hybrid

FCT-ADSTUCAMHB
£340.00
Product Enquiry

Adapter Two Hybrid bridges the gap between FieldCast fiber optic cable and Blackmagic Design's Studio Camera™. It directly mounts to the side of the camera body, connects to the camera SFP with a flexible LC Duplex bridging cable, and powers the camera.

With Adapter Two you can transport your HD or 4K video back and forth and control all functions of your Studio Camera™ using only one slim and flexible FieldCast 2Core cable, whatever the distance.

  • milled out aluminium case, glass blasted and anodized
  • colour coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode and two red rings for power)
  • FieldCast 2Core SM Hybrid Chassis Connector with D-size flange
  • custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside
  • Senko LC Duplex connection with internal dust caps
  • 30 cm. black LC Duplex patch cable for connecting to camera SFP
  • high bandwidth single mode 9/125 fiber technology
  • 2 pairs of 1/4" screws for mounting with or without camera sunshade
  • dimensions adapter: 93 (L) x 45 (B) x 33 (H) mm.
  • weight including mounting plate 270 grams
  • belt clip, hex keys and instruction manual included
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x