BACK TO RESULTS

FieldCast Adapter One Plus ATEM + XLR

FCT-ADATEMCCP
£300.00
Product Enquiry

Adapter One Plus is identical to Adapter One, except for the extra four pin XLR chassis connector; now you can tap into an external battery and get a more robust and safe connection to your power supply.

Adapter One Plus connects the FieldCast™ Cable straight to Blackmagic Design’s famous ATEM Camera Converter™, and completely and effectively protects the vulnerable fibre optic LC connections to the SFP of Camera Converter™. 

  • Rugged milled out aluminum case, glass blasted and anodized
  • Color coded and FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector with D-size flange
  • Custom FieldCast ultra short bend insensitive patching cable inside
  • Standard single mode 9/125 fibre optic technology
  • Standard PC polished LC Duplex connections to SFP
  • Neutrik NC4MD-LX 4-pin XLR chassis connector for external power supply
  • 90 degree 5.5mm. OD x 2.5mm. ID power plug for connecting to unit
  • Countersunk M3 20mm. mounting screws for connection to Camera Converter
  • Dimensions: 200(L) x 133 (B) x 62 (H) mm.
  • Weight 360 grams
  • Instruction manual and hex key for removing Camera Converter screws included
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x