BACK TO RESULTS

Compatible Cisco GbE SX Multi Mode DOM SFP

GLC-SX-MMD-C
£85.00
Product Enquiry

The Compatible GLC-SX-MMD Multimode 1000Base-SX SFP supports OM1 62.5/125 to 220m, OM2 50/125 to 550m, and OM3/OM4 50/125 to 1km.

  • Connect Gigabit up to 1km over Multimode Fibre
  • Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • LC Connector
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x