BACK TO RESULTS

Cisco GbE Multi Mode DOM SFP

GLC-SX-MMD
£179.00
Product Enquiry

The 1000Base-SX SFP, operates on 50µm multi-mode fibre links up to 550m and on 62.5µm multi-mode fibre up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over OM3 multi-mode fibre cable.

  • Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • LC Connector
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x