BACK TO RESULTS

ArmourLux500 Tactical 2 Core LC Uniboot Plugs OS1/2

AL519-2
£111.80
Product Enquiry

ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Duplex Uniboot connectors which are a single body design which is stronger than a standard simplex/duplex LC and is designed for 2 core round cable, which is used here. One duplex connector is on each end of the 2 fibre MILTAC Singlemode fibre cable. To offer protection when not in use, we include a simple plastic cover which can be slid out the way when the LC's are in use

  • 9/125 Singlemode fibre for long distance, high bandwidth connectivity
  • Includes portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  • 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
+£1.80
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x