BACK TO RESULTS

Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S Converteon GbE Copper / SFP Module

AT-CM3K0S
£175.00
Product Enquiry

This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an SFP slot which supports 100Mb and Gigabit SFP's, for multi and single mode fibre.

  • Converts speed as well as media type
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • Managed or Unmanaged operation
  • Rate Limiting
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
  • Supports Dying Gasp
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ah 'Ethernet in the First Mile'
  • Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x