BACK TO RESULTS

Perle S-10GT-XFPH 10GBase-T to 10GbE Media Converter

05060561
£573.00
Product Enquiry

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect copper 10GBase-T Ethernet to multimode or singlemode fibre and copper CX4 (XFP module required)

  • Fibre to Fibre & Copper conversion
  • Uses a variety of 10G transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other MSA compliant SFP+ and XFPs
  • Advanced features – Smart Link Pass-Through, Fibre Fault Alert, Built-in Link Test Generator and Loopback
  • Support for Power Level 1, 2, 3 as well as high-power Level 4 XFPs
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdfPerle S-10Gt 10 Gigabit Media Converter(101.71 KB )Download
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x