BACK TO RESULTS

Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC40 10GBase-ER Single-Mode SFP+ with DOM, 40km, LC

05059690
£2,043.00
Product Enquiry

A 10 Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10GBase-ER standard, providing connectivity up to 40km on single-mode fibre

  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ type
  • Single-mode Fibre
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • MSA SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with 10G Cisco routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) Operating temperature
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdf10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers(70.09 KB )Download
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x