BACK TO RESULTS

Perle PSFP-10GD-M2LC02 10GBase-LRM Multi-Mode SFP+ with DOM, 10km LC

05059670
£635.00
Product Enquiry

A 10 Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10GBase-LRM standard, providing connectivity up to 220m on OM1, OM2 & OM3 multi-mode fibre

  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ type
  • Multi-mode Fibre
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • MSA SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with 10G Cisco routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) Operating temperature
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdf10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers(70.09 KB )Download
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x