BACK TO RESULTS

Pre Terminated Tight Buffered OS1 with SC Connectors

PTFTB5-OS1
£75.50
Product Enquiry

Suitable for Indoor & Outdoor cable runs (in ducts if not prone to flooding) and great for long vertical runs such as masts or multi storey building backbones.  Pre Terminated with SC Connectors on 900µm tails, ready to plug into your patch panel or wall box. Custom made with a quick turnaroundSelect the required length and number of cores/fibres below.

  • Made in Britain with UK manufactured cable!
  • No special skills or tools required, install, plug and go!
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and Fire Resistant outer sheath
  • Connectors protected in a strong removeable protective tube with pulling eye
  • Shipped on a 3 flange wooden reel for easy deployment
  • Factory terminated with SC Plugs and shipped with test results
  • Installation guide provided

Icons

RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x