BACK TO RESULTS

Pre Terminated Tight Buffered OM2 with SC Connectors

PTFTB5-OM2
£65.97
Product Enquiry

Tight Buffered for Indoor & Outdoor cable runs, horizontal and vertical, with SC Connectors

  • No special skills or tools required
  • 900µm tails within a protective tube
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and Fire Resistant outer sheath
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Suitable for internal or external installation in dry ducts
  • LSZH outer sheath
  • Quick delivery
  • Vertical and horizontal installation
  • For achievable fibre distances and speeds see here
  • Installation guide provided
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x