BACK TO RESULTS

Neutrik opticalCON Breakout Box, pre loaded with 1x QUAD and 2x DUO, Single Mode PC

NO4SBB2D-A
£465.00
Product Enquiry

The breakout boxes are used to split a 4-channel single-mode LCPC opticalCON QUAD connection into 2 single channel connections using DUO connectors. Can be used for monitoring, multiplex (send/return) signals, data/audio/video. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant to IP65.

  • Automatic shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Blue inserts to identify fibre type as Single Mode PC
  • Connection box with 1x QUAD and 2x DUO, Single Mode fibre PC
  • IP65 when mated to opticalCON plug
  • Pre patched internally A/B cross to each DUO (can be easily changed)
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x