Allied Telesis Media Converter 1 x 100Base-TX RJ45, 1 x 100Base-FX SC Single Mode 15km

Product Reference AT-MC103XL

Price £ 199.00

Manufacturer Allied Telesis

Allied's media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed Add new devices without replacing costly cable Keep pace with changing technology Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network

  • Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
  • Buy from Universal Networks to extend the Allied Telesis warranty from 2 years to 5 free of charge
  • Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to Single Mode Fibre
  • Fan-less design
  • Industry standard Fibre SC connector
  • Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets

You can adjust the purchased quantity in the shopping basket.

Product Reference Price
AT-MC103XL £199.00 Add to Basket