BACK TO RESULTS

12-144 Multi-Tuff Trunk Cables, 12f MTP Elite Female - Female

MTPEMTTFF12-OM4
£150.45
Product Enquiry

Lite Linke MTP® Multi-Tuff Trunk with support for up to 144 Fibres in a single cable are ideal for rapid deployment of high fibre count backbones, presented in 1U of rack space.  These are available in both 12 and 24 ferule MTP® Elite Connectors.  The options listed here are for 12 ferule (12f) with Female - Female.  

  • Robust LSZH cable with 2000N crush resistance
  • 12-144 fibres per cable (call for options not shown)
  • Suitable for Indoor/Outdoor runs
  • Removable protective tube and 20mm gland
  • Factory made with 100% interferometric testing
  • High Density Low Loss MTP® Elite Connectors
  • Supports 10/40/100G, Infiniband, Parallel Optics, FC
  • Fully compatible with MPO
  • Female-Female (default)
  • Male-Male, Female-Male, 24 ferule MTP® also available (use left navigation)

If you are unsure which Polarity Method you require, please call us.

RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x