BACK TO RESULTS

MTP to LC 48-144 Fibres OS1

PPFLCQME0S1
£390.00
Product Enquiry

The LC to MTP Ultraslim Panel is used to break out Single Mode MTP Male trunk connectors into up to LC connectors. The internal factory terminated and tested optical fibre assembly connects the front LC adapters to the rear MTP interfaces. The 1U height panel is very compact at only 11.7cm deep. Options for 48-144 fibres per 1U panel

  • Shallow depth at only 11.7cm
  • Presented on Quadplex LC adapters on front of panel
  • Pre patched internally in factory and 100% tested
  • 48, 72, 96, 120 & 144 fibre variants, 1U high
  • Low loss 12 fibre Male MTP® MPO Elite® connectors are used for superior performance, 4-12 per panel
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x