BACK TO RESULTS

24 Fibre Tuff Trunk Cable, 24f MTP Elite Female - Female

MTPETTFF24-OM3
£131.42
Product Enquiry

Lite Linke MTP® Tuff Trunk cables are to connect two 100GbE CXP/CFP Transceivers as well Panels/cassettes.  Being Double Jacketed they provide a rugged connection, whilst still being compact at 5.4mm diameter.  Multimode OM3 Fibre Cable is terminated with 24-fibre MTP® Elite Female connectors. The default Method A Polarity supports direct CXP/CFP to CXP/CFP connectivity.

  • Robust LSZH cable with 1000N crush resistance
  • Factory made with 100% interferometric testing
  • High Density 24 fibre connector
  • Low Loss MTP® Elite connector
  • High Speed backbones or direct inter CXP/CFP links

If you are unsure which Polarity Method you require, please call us.

Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x