BACK TO RESULTS

LevelOne Media Converter GVT-4001, SC Multi-Mode 2km

GVT-4001
£69.00
Product Enquiry

This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover and a 1000Base-SX Gigabit fibre optic port with an SC connector

  • 10/100/1000Mb UTP copper to multi-mode fibre converter with SC connector
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Build in Link Loss Forwarding Technology
  • Can be used as stand alone or mounted in 19+ - Converter Chassis
  • Copper port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

** This product has very limited availability, please see it's replacement the GVT-2001

RELATED ITEMS
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdf1268658570(179.31 KB )Download
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x