BACK TO RESULTS

Cisco GbE Single Strand Single Mode SFP

GLC-BX-D
£634.00
Product Enquiry

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs operate on a single strand of standard single-mode fibre up to 10 km. The 1000BASE-BX10-D transmits a 1490 nm channel and receives a 1310 nm signal, whereas 1000BASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1310 nm wavelength and receives a 1490 nm signal, hence must be used in pairs

    RELATED ITEMS
    Data Sheets
    Frequently Asked Questions

    No FAQ found.

     
    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
    x