BACK TO RESULTS

LevelOne Media Converter, 1x 10/100Base-TX RJ45, 1x 100Base-FX SC Multi-Mode, 2km, can be PoE Powered

FVT-0103TXFC
£68.00
Product Enquiry

LevelOne's FVT-0103TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These POE Converters are designed to receive data and power from POE networks and then to refer data out through fiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network.

  • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX SC fibre media conversion
  • Can be PoE powered, to IEEE 802.3af standard as a PD device
  • DIP Switch for customized configurations
  • Multi-mode transmission over fibre, up to 2km
  • Over-current protection and under-current detection
RELATED ITEMS
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdf1268659884(205.51 KB )Download
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x