Patch Panels

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 27

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  • LC 4 - 96 Fibres, 1U Multi Mode

    CODE PPFLCDMMDTSD
    These 19" rack mountable fibre patch panels feature a sliding drawer so that access can be made to the internal department without removing from the rack. The drawer can be fixed at an angle allowing both hands to be free for configuring. They come pre loaded with LC DUPLEX adapters apart from the 96 Way which is presented as LC QUADs.  Any unused ports are blanked off. Presented on Duplex / Quadplex LC adapters 2x 26mm, 2x 22mm cable entry holes on rear Adjustable 19" Mounting brackets allow panel to be installed flush, protruding or recessed Includes 1x PG11 cable gland, 4x bunny clips, 4x cage nut & screw sets Screen printed port number & panel identification strip
    £28.00
  • LC 4 - 96 Fibres, 1U Single Mode

    CODE PPFLCDSMDTSD
    These 19" rack mountable fibre patch panels feature a sliding drawer so that access can be made to the internal department without removing from the rack. The drawer can be fixed at an angle allowing both hands to be free for configuring. They come pre loaded with LC DUPLEX adapters apart from the 96 Way which is presented as LC QUADs.  Any unused ports are blanked off. Presented on Duplex / Quadplex LC adapters 2x 26mm, 2x 22mm cable entry holes on rear Adjustable 19" Mounting brackets allow panel to be installed flush, protruding or recessed Includes 1x PG11 cable gland, 4x bunny clips, 4x cage nut & screw sets Screen printed port number & panel identification strip
    £29.00
  • Lite Linke 6 Slot 19" Chassis, 1U

    CODE LL-1UC-V1
    Modular 1U 6 Slot chassis that takes up to 6 24-fibre MTP to LC Cassettes providing compact high density presentation for up to 144 fibres. 1U 19 Rack Mountable Panel Cable Management Rings & Labelling Plate High Density up to 6 Cassettes / 144 fibres in 1U of rack space
    £59.00
  • Lite Linke 20 Slot 19" Chassis, 3U

    CODE LL-3UC-V1
    Modular 20 Slot chassis that takes up to 20 24-fibre MTP-LC Cassettes providing compact high density presentation for up to 480 fibres. 3U 19 Rack Mountable Panel Cable Management Rings & Labelling Plate High Density up to 20 Cassettes / 480 fibres in 3U of rack space
    £133.40
  • Lite Linke 24 Way Cassette, 2x 12f MTP to LC OS1

    CODE MTPEM2x12LCOS1CASS
    24 Fibre cassette with two 12-ferrule MTP Male input & LC output. Pre-patched internally with OS1 single-mode fibre, this cassette slots into the LL-1UC-V1 (6 slot) or LL-3UC-V1 (20 slot) Chassis for a quick MTP to LC solution. 12x Duplex LC, 2 x 12f MTP Elite Factory terminated and tested Internally protected fan-out array Modular for quick additions and changes
    £277.00
  • ST 4 - 24 Fibres, 1U Single Mode

    CODE PPFSTSMDTSD
    These 19" rack mountable fibre patch panels feature a sliding drawer so that access can be made to the internal department without removing from the rack. The drawer can be fixed at an angle allowing both hands to be free for configuring. They come pre loaded with adapters, with blanks for unused ports.1U Presented on Simplex ST adapters 2x 26mm, 2x 22mm cable entry holes on rear Adjustable 19" Mounting brackets allow panel to be installed flush, protruding or recessed Includes 1x PG11 cable gland, 4x bunny clips, 4x cage nut & screw sets Screen printed port number & panel identification strip
    £28.00
  • ST 4 - 24 Fibres, 1U Multi Mode

    CODE PPFSTMMDTSD
    These 19" rack mountable fibre patch panels feature a sliding drawer so that access can be made to the internal department without removing from the rack. The drawer can be fixed at an angle allowing both hands to be free for configuring. They come pre loaded with adapters, with blanks for unused ports. Pre loaded with Simplex ST adapters 2x 26mm, 2x 22mm cable entry holes on rear Adjustable 19" Mounting brackets allow panel to be installed flush, protruding or recessed Includes 1x PG11 cable gland, 4x bunny clips, 4x cage nut & screw sets Screen printed port number & panel identification strip
    £28.00
  • Lite Linke 24 Way Cassette, 2x 12f MTP to LC OM4

    CODE MTPEM2x12LCOM4CASS
    24 Fibre cassette with two 12-ferrule MTP Male input & LC output. Pre-patched internally with OM4 Multi-mode fibre, this cassette slots into the LL-1UC-V1 (6 slot) or LL-3UC-V1 (20 slot) Chassis for a quick MTP to LC solution. 12x Duplex LC, 2 x 12f MTP Elite Factory terminated and tested Internally protected fan-out array Modular for quick additions and changes
    £203.60
  • SC 4 - 24 Fibres, 1U Multi Mode

    CODE PPFSCDMMDTSD
    These 19" rack mountable fibre patch panels feature a sliding drawer so that access can be made to the internal department without removing from the rack. The drawer can be fixed at an angle allowing both hands to be free for configuring. They come pre loaded with adapters, with blanks for unused ports. Presented on Duplex SC adapters 2x 26mm, 2x 22mm cable entry holes on rear Adjustable 19" Mounting brackets allow panel to be installed flush, protruding or recessed Includes 1x PG11 cable gland, 4x bunny clips, 4x cage nut & screw sets Screen printed port number & panel identification strip
    £27.00
  • SC 4 - 24 Fibres, 1U Single Mode

    CODE PPFSCDSMDTSD
    These 19" rack mountable fibre patch panels feature a sliding drawer so that access can be made to the internal department without removing from the rack. The drawer can be fixed at an angle allowing both hands to be free for configuring. They come pre loaded with adapters, with blanks for unused ports. Presented on Duplex SC adapters 2x 26mm, 2x 22mm cable entry holes on rear Adjustable 19" Mounting brackets allow panel to be installed flush, protruding or recessed Includes 1x PG11 cable gland, 4x bunny clips, 4x cage nut & screw sets Screen printed port number & panel identification strip
    £28.00
  • Lite Linke 24 Way Cassette, 1x24f MTP to LC OS1

    CODE MTPEM1x24LCOS1CASS
    24 Fibre cassette with a single 24-ferrule MTP Male input & LC output. Pre-patched internally with OS1 single-mode fibre, this cassette slots into the LL-1UC-V1 (6 slot) or LL-3UC-V1 (20 slot) Chassis for a quick MTP to LC solution. 12x Duplex LC, 1 x 24f MTP Elite Laser-safe shuttered LC Sockets Factory terminated and tested Internally protected fan-out array Modular for quick additions and changes
    £248.60
  • Lite Linke 24 Way Cassette, 1x 24f MTP to LC OM4

    CODE MTPEM1x24LCOM4CASS
    24 Fibre cassette with a single 24-ferrule MTP Male input & LC output. Pre-patched internally with OM4 Multi-mode fibre, this cassette slots into the LL-1UC-V1 (6 slot) or LL-3UC-V1 (20 slot) Chassis for a quick MTP to LC solution. 12x Duplex LC, 1 x MTP 24f Elite Factory terminated and tested Internally protected fan-out array Modular for quick additions and changes
    £162.60
  • Lite Linke Rear Cable Management Tray

    CODE LL-012
    The 1U Rear Management Tray is available as an option for heavier duty applications to support   This is compatible with the 6-bay 1U chassis (see related products below).
    £11.70
  • 3 Slot 19" Patch Panel, 1U, unloaded

    CODE S13XXX00
    Modular 3 Slot chassis that takes up to 3 LC/SC Cassettes or MTP plates, providing compact high density presentation for up to 288 fibres. 1U 19 Rack Mountable Panel 36x Duplex LC or 24x 12 way MTP ports per chassis High Density up to 288 fibres in 1U (when using MTP plates) Up to 3 LC / SC Cassettes or MTP Plates
    £42.00
  • 14 Slot LGX 19" Chassis, 3U, unloaded

    CODE LGXCHASSIS
    Modular 14 Slot chassis that takes up to 14 LC/FC Cassettes or MTP plates, providing very high density presentation for up to 1344 fibres. 168x Duplex LC or 112x 12 way MTP ports per chassis 3U 19 Rack Mountable chassis High Density up to 1344 fibres Up to 14 LC / SC Cassettes or MTP Plates
    £59.00
  • MTP to LC 48-144 Fibres OM4

    CODE PPFLCQMEOM4
    The LC to MTP Ultra High Density Panel is used to break out Multi Mode MTP Male trunk connectors into up to LC connectors. The internal factory terminated and tested optical fibre assembly connects the front LC adapters to the rear MTP interfaces. The 1U height panel is very compact at only 11.7cm deep. Options for 48-144 fibres per 1U panel Presented on Quadplex LC adapters on front of panel Pre patched internally in factory and 100% tested 48, 72, 96, 120 & 144 fibre variants, 1U high 12 fibre Male MTP® MPO connectors for superior performance, 4-12 per panel Shallow depth at only 11.7cm
    £412.00
  • MTP to LC 48-144 Fibres OS1

    CODE PPFLCQME0S1
    The LC to MTP Ultraslim Panel is used to break out Single Mode MTP Male trunk connectors into up to LC connectors. The internal factory terminated and tested optical fibre assembly connects the front LC adapters to the rear MTP interfaces. The 1U height panel is very compact at only 11.7cm deep. Options for 48-144 fibres per 1U panel Shallow depth at only 11.7cm Presented on Quadplex LC adapters on front of panel Pre patched internally in factory and 100% tested 48, 72, 96, 120 & 144 fibre variants, 1U high Low loss 12 fibre Male MTP® MPO Elite® connectors are used for superior performance, 4-12 per panel
    £390.00
  • LGX 12 Way Cassette, MTP to 6x LC Duplex OM3

    CODE MTPEM12LCOM3CASS
    12x LC Fibre cassette with MTP Male input, supporting 12 fibres. Pre-patched internally with OM3 multi-mode fibre, this cassette slots into an LGX chassis for a quick MTP to LC solution. 6x Duplex LC, 1x MTP Elite Factory terminated and tested Internally protected fan-out array Modular for quick additions and changes
    £129.00

ITEMS 1 to 18 of 27

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x

Universal Networks Ltd is rated 4.90 stars by Reviews.co.uk based on 112 merchant reviews