BACK TO RESULTS

Compatible Cisco Rugged GbE SX Multi Mode SFP

GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C
£75.00
Product Enquiry

The Compatible Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP supports operation in a wide temperature range of -40 to 85°C, and distances on multimode fibre as follows - 1km on 50μm OM3, 550m on OM2 50μm, 220m on OM1 62.5μm.

  • Connect up to 1km at Gigabit over multi-mode fibre
  • Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM)
  • LC Connector
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x