BACK TO RESULTS

Cisco XENPAK LRM Single Mode SC

XENPAK-10GB-LRM
£290.00
Product Enquiry

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths 220m on standard multi-mode fibre, OM1 & OM2, however the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. This module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

  • Hot-swap i/o device plugs into a XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router
  • Interoperable with respective Cisco 10Gb X2, XFP & SFP+ modules on the same link
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet up to 220m (MM Fibre) & 300m (SM Fibre)
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification feature
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdf1295275809(166.25 KB )Download
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x