BACK TO RESULTS

Allied Telesis 10GbE Singlemode SFP+

AT-SP10LR
£572.00
Product Enquiry

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431, SFF-8472 MSA
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Power consumption + 1W
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Standard LC duplex fiber connector
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet up to 10km (G.652 SM Fibre)
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x