BACK TO RESULTS

Allied Telesis GbE Singlemode GBIC

AT-G8LX10
£399.00
Product Enquiry

The AT-G8SX offers a short-haul option to extend your Gigabit network to 550m over multi-mode fibre. The AT-G8SX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have a GBIC port.

  • Connect up to 10km over 9/125 single-mode fibre, SC connector
  • Fault tolerant driver support
  • Plug & Play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x