BACK TO RESULTS

ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core ST Plugs OM3

AL533-4
£167.40
Product Enquiry

ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with ST connectors which re a metal bayonet style popular within broadcast and military applications. Four connectors are used on each end of the 4 fibre MILTAC OM3 Multi Mode fibre cable. These are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube (alternatively we can use individual IP67 protectors).

  • Cost includes leading brand of portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  • 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
+£2.40
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x