BACK TO RESULTS

ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC Uniboot Plugs OM3

AL513-4
£167.40
Product Enquiry

ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Duplex Uniboot connectors which are a single body design which is stronger than a standard simplex/duplex LC and is designed for 2 core round cable, so we split the 4 core into two 2 core legs. Two connectors are used on each end of the 4 fibre MILTAC Multi Mode OM3 fibre cable. These are housed within individual IP67 LC connector protectors.

  • Cost includes leading brand of portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  • 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
+£2.40
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x