BACK TO RESULTS

ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC Uni Plug-LC Socket OM3

AL523-4
£167.40
Product Enquiry

ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with 2 LC Duplex Uniboot connectors and 2 LC Sockets mounted in the centre of the reel. The LC Uniboot is a single body design which is stronger than a standard simplex/duplex LC and is designed for 2 core round cable, so we split the 4 core cable into two 2 core legs. The LC Sockets are IP68 rated with the cap on to keep dust and water away from the fibres within. The LC Uniboots are housed within individual IP67 LC connector protectors. The OM3 Multi Mode cable is MILTAC (MILitary TACtical) and designed for repeated deployment.

  • Cost includes leading brand of portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  • 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are available - see below or call us for more details
+£2.40
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x