BACK TO RESULTS

ArmourLux500 Tactical 4 Core LC Plugs OM3

AL543-4
£167.40
Product Enquiry

ArmourLux is the No. 1 choice for temporary fibre connections. This version comes with LC Simplex* connectors which are housed within a removable and reusable clear plastic tube. Four LC connectors are on each end of the 4 core MILTAC OM3 Multi Mode fibre cable.

  • Cost includes leading brand of portable, deployable reel with 3rd flange & friction break
  • Military Tactical fibre is designed for harsh environments and repeated flexing
  • UK Manufactured product, individually serialised for traceability, shipped with test results
  • Operating Temp Range -55- C to +85- C
  • 2, 4, 8 and 12 fibre options and Flight Cases are also available - see below or call us for more details

* LC's can be paired off at equal length if preferred, please state this when ordering

If you would prefer the removeable SOCK option, which enables you to have equal length connectors, please select from related products below and add to basket. Please note it does not offer the same level of protection that the tube offers.

+£2.40
RELATED ITEMS
TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS
Download Attachment
pdfArmourlux 500 Data Sheet(1.66 MB )Download
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x