BACK TO RESULTS

Allied Telesis AT-MC1008/SP GbE Copper to Fibre SFP

AT-MC1008/SP
£144.00
Product Enquiry

The MC1008/SP Gigabit media converter allows you to extend the distance of your copper network across single-mode or multi-mode fibre by insertion of an SFP transceiver.

  • Converts copper Gigabit to Multi or Single-Mode fibre via SFP
  • EnergyStar Power Adapters save customers a min of 20% (over previous models) in power consumption
  • Fan-less design
  • MissingLink Support
  • Standalone or 19+ - rack mountable into the AT-MCR12 chassis
  • Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets

** This is End of Life (EOL) and is only available while stock last.  Please contact us to check availability.

Replacement product is the AT-MMC2000/SP

 

RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x