BACK TO RESULTS

Allied Telesis AT-CV1KSS Converteon 2 Port SFP card

AT-CV1KSS
£124.00
Product Enquiry

The AT-CV1KSS Series Ethernet Media Converter line cards can provide Gigabit copper, multi mode and single mode connectivity via optional SFP's, providing a range up to 80km.

  • Extends Gigabit Ethernet networks
  • Line card for all Converteon series chassis+
  • Managed or unmanaged operation
  • Support MissingLink and Smart MissingLink
  • Supports fibre and copper SFP modules (1Gbps speed only)
  • System and port LEDs
  • Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
RELATED ITEMS
Data Sheets
Frequently Asked Questions

No FAQ found.

 
This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more about our cookie policy here
x